DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] Georgia |
0.02% | Georgia Code § 40-6-391(k): "A person under the age of 21 shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any moving vehicle while the person's alcohol concentration is 0.02 grams or more at any time within three hours after such driving or being in physical control from alcohol consumed before such driving or being in actual" physical control ended. |
Completion of an alcohol risk reduction program A fine of up to $1,000 Up to 12 months in prison or probation Minimum of 20 hours of community service |
Hawaii |
0.02% | Hawaii Revised Statutes § 291E-64: "It shall be unlawful for any person under the age of twenty-one years to operate any vehicle with a measurable amount of alcohol." |
$500 fine 36 hours of community service Attend alcohol abuse education and counseling program with guardians 180-day license suspension |
Idaho |