DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] 90-day driver's license suspension $250 fine Possible 30 days in jail |
Oklahoma |
0.00% | Oklahoma Statutes § 47-11-906.4: "It is unlawful, and punishable ... for any person under twenty-one (21) years of age to drive, operate, or be in actual physical control of a motor vehicle within this state who ... [h]as any measurable quantity of alcohol in the person's blood or breath at the time of a test administered within two (2) hours after an arrest of the person." |
Six-month driver's license suspension $500 fine Community service hours |
Oregon |
0.00% | Oregon Revised Statutes § 813.300: "... for a person who is under 21 years of age, any amount of alcohol in the blood constitutes being under the influence of intoxicating liquor." |
90-day driver's license suspension $1,000 fine 48 hours' jail time or 80 hours of community service May participate in the DUII diversion program |
Pennsylvania |