DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] 90-day driver's license suspension $1,000 fine |
West Virginia |
0.02% | West Virginia Code § 17C-5-2(j): "Any person under the age of 21 years who drives a vehicle in this state while he or she has an alcohol concentration in his or her blood of two hundredths of one percent or more, by weight, but less than eight hundredths of one percent, by weight, for a first offense under this subsection is guilty of a misdemeanor." |
$100 fine 60-day driver's license suspension |
Wisconsin |