DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] Mississippi |
0.02% | Mississippi Code, Title 63 § 63-11-30: "It is unlawful for a person to drive or otherwise operate a vehicle within this state if the person ... [h]as an alcohol concentration [of] Two one-hundredths percent (.02%) or more for a person who is below the legal age to purchase alcoholic beverages under state law." |
$250 fine Participation in an alcohol safety education program Driver's license suspension for up to 90 days Attend victim impact panel |
Missouri |
0.02% | Missouri Revised Statutes, Title XIX, § 302.505: "The department shall suspend or revoke the license of any person ... where such person was less than twenty-one years of age when stopped and was stopped upon probable cause to believe such person was driving while intoxicated ... with a blood alcohol content of two-hundredths of one percent or more by weight [0.02]." |
90-day driver's license suspension $1,000 fine Possible jail sentence |
Montana |