DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] Under 18: 30-day driver's license suspension Attend alcohol education classes 18 and older: Up to three months in jail $500 fine |
Nevada |
0.02% | Nevada Revised Statutes, Title 43, § 483.461: "If the result of a test ... shows that a person less than 21 years of age had a concentration of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.08 in his or her blood or breath at the time of the test, the person's license, permit or privilege to drive must be suspended." |
90-day driver's license suspension Attend driver improvement courses Must undergo a substance abuse evaluation Community service hours |
New Hampshire |