DUI Under 21 Laws by State
[…] $250 fine Up to 360 hours of community service 30-day driver's license suspension |
Minnesota |
0.00% | Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 60 § 169A.33: "It is a crime for a person under the age of 21 years to drive, operate, or be in physical control of a motor vehicle while consuming alcoholic beverages, or after having consumed alcoholic beverages while there is physical evidence of the consumption present in the person's body." |
30-day driver's license suspension $1,000 fine Up to 90 days in jail possible Probation |
Mississippi |